Patosha Jeffery's Preview Camp
September 30/October 7

Wednesday, January 14, 2015

Girls Basketball Scores - January 13, 2015

From Commercial Appeal

MHEA (56) — Ashley Carson 6, Jamie Crum 12, Torri Lewis 15, Rande Price 1, Samantha Price 4, Bailey Wilkes 18.
Briarcrest (47) — Julianne Bryson 2, Brynn Holden 5, Elise Holden 21, Morgan Hunt 1, Tatianna Love 6, Kathryn Newman 7, Savanna Owens 5.
MHEA 14 8 17 17—56
Briarcrest 10 16 2 19—47
Records — MHEA 20-4, Briarcrest 13-5.

Washington (45) — Sky-Lynn Bright 5, Carnessia Griggs 10, Reneisha Hale 9, Derrinesha Jackson 2, Asia Mosley 10, Lavesha Parrish 5, Keneisha Wright 2, Briana White 2.
Carver (34) — Brittany Davison 4, Mildred Goins 3, Sydne Harris 2, Faith Moore 2, Octavia Moore 17, Tarciania Sutton 6.
Washington 12 10 11 12—45
Carver 4 7 10 13—34
Records — Washington 12-5 (7-0, 16-A), Carver 7-8 (5-2).

Melrose (34) — Ashley Bennett 1, Tierney Blair 5, Tanyae Ferrell 4, Jatera Miller 5, Joelysa Spencer 6, Zanndrea Watkins 10, Shatira Brooks 3.
Central (63) — Miyah Barnes 18, Tijuana Griggs 4, Johne’ Stewart 6, Jireh Washington 35.
Melrose 6 11 9 8—34
Central 18 16 15 14—63
Records — Central 12-6 (3-2, 16-AAA).

Ridgeway (77) — Brandi Beasley 14, Oreonna Brown 13, Alexus Bryson 6, Elizabeth Dixon 8, Breouanna Humphrey 24, Tierney Paylor 5, Kiara White 7.
Collierville (42) — Cullen Crocker 1, Trinity Farmer 2, Kara Harbin 10, Megan Loden 8, Adrienne Madeksho 1, Kyra Pryor 5, Madison Rozier 3, Destiny Shaw 3, Jada Taylor 2, Lauren Taylor 7.
Ridgeway 24 16 14 23—77
Collierville 4 6 19 13—42
Records — Ridgeway 16-0 (6-0, 15-AAA), Collierville 6-14 (1-4).

Arlington (61) — Raegyn Branch 19, Nakia Grandberry 6, Mirrakohl Johnson 12, Ashley Lee 6, Tori Sewell 15, Haylee Smith 3.
Cordova (44) — Michaela Campbell 12, Zakyia Head 4, Taylor Lattimore 12, Jerhonise Rollins 2, K’Yanna Terry 9, Andreana Wrister 5.
Arlington 16 18 18 9—61
Cordova 8 11 8 17—44
Records — Arlington 14-7 (3-0, 14-AAA), Cordova 9-9 (1-1).

Olive Branch (60) — Quienteal Battle 7, Katie Blackmon 4, Savanna Geeslin 9, Myah Leflore 10, Myah Taylor 20, Mahogany Vaught 8, LaDaijha Watson 2.
DeSoto Central (40) — Courtney Banks 9, Shayne Diaz 1, Stormy Green 3, Zaire Hicks 5, Alayah Silas 8, Nay Strickland 12, Lindsey Whiteside 2.
Olive Branch 14 10 19 17—60
DeSoto Central 6 8 17 9—40
Records — DeSoto Central 16-5 (0-2, MHSAA Region 1-6A).

Hamilton (74) — M.J. Isaac 9, Shamya London 23, Kyra Nathan 16, Takya Reid 5, Tesia Thompson 21.
East (44) — Kayla Freeman 5, Promise Gray 8, Jaylin Perry 10, Madison Smith 18, Kailyn Downs 3.
Hamilton 19 17 24 14—74
East 8 13 14 9—44

Harding (59) — Jasmine Allen 2, Zaria Christy 2, Kelsi Elkins 8, Valecia Harris 5, Anna Horner 15, Antoinette Lewis 11, Sarah Luttrell 4, Carly Rhoads 2, Callie Stubbs 10.
FACS (37) — Shay Johnson 4, Alize’lia Love 2, Bionka Massie 13, Madison Messmer 4, Katelyn Reed 2, Madison Spain 9, Lauren Kloek 3.
Harding 19 14 16 10—59
FACS 11 5 6 15—37
Records — FACS 6-5 (1-3, Division 2-A).

Tipton-Rosemark Aca. (33) — Taylor Beasley 11, Bethany Berger 11, Alexa Crum 2, Ally Naifeh 5, Molly Word 4.
Fayette Aca. (37) — Rebecca Fletcher 2, Abby Hilliard 6, Bekah Moffatt 6, Kayli Skelton 21, Heather Slocum 2.
TRA 14 4 7 8—33
Fayette Aca. 8 8 10 11—37
Records — Tipton-Rosemark Aca. 9-9 (2-2, D2-A West), Fayette Aca. 10-8 (3-1, D2-A West).

Kirby (49) — Alexis Acoff 21, Riccia Bell 2, Bryunna Buntyn 3, Shakira Neal 4, Stephanie Turner 5, Juantia Walton 14.
Houston (66) — Mary Collins 6, Jasmine Malone 4, Sydney Malone 14, Kelsey Nadler 9, Jaida Roper 20, Shannon Sharp 11, Kelsey Trice 2.
Kirby 11 2 15 21—49
Houston 21 25 12 8—66
Records — Houston 11-5.

St. Mary’s (64) — Margaret Cowens 3, Jean Jackson 2, Mary Caroline Newman 7, Kaylan Pugh 35, Wesley Richards 7, Mary Harper Robinson 6, Meredith Wells 4.
Hutchison (49) — Kerrigan Braxton 3, Gardner Dunavant 21, Elizabeth Farnsworth 13, Macy McCullough 5, Reba Moody 2, Madison Moore 2, Catey Nelson 3.
St. Mary’s 15 13 14 22—64
Hutchison 8 9 16 16—49
Records — Hutchison 11-4.

Bartlett (51) — Stella Gill 8, Jamye Haley 2, Jessica Jackson 6, Ashley Payne 6, Charity Savage 17, Nyla Smith 7, Dee Dee Williams 4, Elizabeth Williams 1.
Kingsbury (36) — Terykah Austin 4, Taya Banks 3, Candiz Echols 24, Martha Eddings 3, Tamia Johnson 2.
Bartlett 12 16 10 13—51
Kingsbury 5 4 11 16—36

ECS (49) — Daisha Jiles 2, Emily Lytle 30, Molly Martin 11, Celia Owens 5, Jordan Shackleford 1.
Lausanne (60) — Breanna Bullock 8, Katherine DelPriore 4, Sarah Edwards 1, Alexis Exum 6, Melba Martin 2, Keyla Pointer 2, Selena Pruitt 10, Princess Stark 23, Kristen Wright 4.
ECS 7 19 9 14—49
Lausanne 5 17 16 22—60
Records — Lausanne 9-6 (2-2, Division 2-A).

MASE (33) — Paris Adkins 6, Charity Harris 1, Kayla Price 2, Shernika Spencer 11, Breyanna Warren 13.
MAHS (43) — Kendall Berry 17, Kourtney Berry 10, Tamia Boyland 12, Myaisha Stewart 4.
MASE 12 8 7 6—33
MAHS 7 16 14 6—43
Records — MAHS 4-11.

Bolton (53) — Christina Craft 4, Jaelyan Jones 6, Lakyia Parker 4, Taylor Smith 4, Ayanna Swift 2, Keianna Thompson 2, Heaven Thompson 22, Kerrice Watson 9.
Millington (27) — Tamia Aldridge 3, Tasia Bland 4, Jherika Brown 1, Glenda Garner 13, Lindsey Harris 3, Marquisha Sanders 3.
Bolton 11 9 19 14—53
Millington 5 10 11 1—27
Records — Bolton 9-7 (1-1, 14-AAA), Millington 4-14 (0-2).

Hillcrest (10) — Jaksaye Anderson 1, Richara Cooper 4, Dymaneshia Dobby 2, Monica Mays 3.
Mitchell (83) — Dominique Chatman 14, Tyarica French 7, DeMiya Grandberry 10, Angelica Heard 2, Shakira Hearn 2, Anterria Jackson 3, Nicole Johnson 7, Chasity Jones 4, Kiara McCollins 8, Equeria Patterson 7, Derenisha Taylor 19.
Hillcrest 2 3 1 4—10
Mitchell 20 26 20 17—83
Records — Mitchell 12-6 (5-0, 16-A).

Manassas (56) — Joslynn Basemore 12, Sachmere Bougard 5, Ranisha Brown 7, Tonisha Clayborn 6, Alexes Craft 2, Rakeeva Curry 3, Laronia Farley 4, Shyanne Stevenson 17.
MLK Prep (34) — Quiesha Paige 12, Davaria Pearson 6, Ronnie Williams 15, Eboni Young 1.
Manassas 16 17 17 6—56
MLK Prep 6 5 6 17—34
Records — Manassas 10-2 (4-0, 16-AA), MLK Prep 3-10.

Catholic (45) — Sara Culley 2, Suzanne Dease 12, Zareia Ector 6, Deyon Gipson 2, Harmony Lucas 9, Gabrielle Moore 3, Dakota Roberts 9, Shania Smith 2.
Northpoint (73) — Ashtyn Baker 5, Lindsay Bramlitt 7, Lauren Decembrino 3, Allie Enders 2, Lauren Gross 8, Karlie Hughes 5, Hannah Shafer 6, Andrea Sparkman 31, Jade Wells 6.
Catholic 10 14 8 13—45
Northpoint 19 15 22 17—73
Records — Northpoint 13-2 (4-0, Div. 2-A).

Covington (50) — Tia Bland 2, Kiara Booker 14, Chelsea Dye 3, Destiny Foster 7, Alexis Johnson 11, Malia Johnson 9, Iesha Tipton 4.
Ripley-Tenn. (29) — Barbee 8, Barlow 4, Davis 2, Gause 4, Phillips 11.
Covington 7 21 12 10—50
Ripley 4 0 14 11—29
Records — Covington 9-11 (3-0, 15-AA), Ripley 8-7 (2-1).

Raleigh-Egypt (48) — Taylor Bridges 1, Dynesha Echols 2, Brenda Fields 2, Jerika Isom 12, Manaya Jones 26, Japerria Robinson 5.
Sheffield (44) — Ayonna Beason 2, Breanna Beason 14, MaKayla Billups 9, Demetria Blackmon 2, Alaneshia Bullock 3, Infiniti Robinson 14.
Raleigh-Egypt 2 8 6 21 11— 48
Sheffield 6 8 12 11 7— 44
Records — Raleigh-Egypt 11-5 (4-0, 16-AA), Sheffield 3-13 (1-4, 16-AA).

Oakhaven (51) — Tenetria Brown 4, Corlisha Howard 28, Ladawna Jones 11, Ambreisha Smalls 6, Darneisha Tucker 2.
Soulsville (44) — Martiana Chatman 4, Oriana Jones 3, Yeneique Meredith 14, Moriah Muhammad 21, V. Carney 2.
Oakhaven 9 15 9 18—51
Soulsville 7 17 11 9—44
Records — Soulsville 4-2.

Dyer Co. (53) — Hicks 6, Owen 15, Crane 7, Thompson 14, Luckett 3, Enochs 8.
St. Benedict (45) — Taylor Barnes 13, Bailey Coppedge 10, Nicole Ferris 16, Nicole Ungaro 6.
Dyer Co. 13 9 9 22—53
St. Benedict 19 8 8 10—45
Records — Dyer Co. 20-0, St. Benedict 12-8.

Rossville Christian (37) — Kendyl Leath 3, Caroline Loftin 9, Breanna Long 4, Mary Cathryn Mathis 7, Kara Novarese 1, Taylor Robertson 13.
St. George’s (50) — Molly Courtney 4, Madeline East 10, Grace Hunt 15, Abbigayle Roberts 3, Olivia Roberts 12, Maiya Smith 6.
Rossville 18 7 9 3—37
St. George’s 9 16 14 11—50
Records — St. George’s 8-7.

Overton (45) — Lyric Douglas 6, Kyla Green 8, Dontrecia Johnson 2, Jalisa Jones 5, Ciera Pettis 4, Kayla Williams 15, Anterrica Willis 5.
Whitehaven (43) — Brandi Clay 2, Ebony Malone 2, Maia McCoy 12, Tia Polk 3, Brianna Shaw 8, Lanecion Soward 5, Ariel Williams 11.
Overton 9 11 13 8 4— 45
Whitehaven 14 11 4 12 2— 43
Records — Whitehaven 17-4.

Germantown (35) — Breanna Cowans 12, Brittany Cowans 3, Tangie Dunlap 6, Destiny Manning 6, Danielle Moore 4, Carria Smith 4.
Wooddale (30) — Jericka Burrus 3, Terrika Hunt 4, TarShay Ivory 4, Andrea McElvaine 14, DaShona Richard 3, Brianca Williams 2.
Germantown 6 4 10 15—35
Wooddale 5 6 7 12—30
Records — Germantown 6-11 (3-2, 15-AAA), Wooddale 1-9 (0-5, 15-AAA).

LATE MONDAY
St. Benedict (47) — Taylor Barnes 12, Catalina Carrasco 3, Bailey Coppedge 2, Nicole Ferris 15, Darrielle Nelson 1, Braxton Powers 3, Nicole Ungaro 11.
St. George’s (45) — Molly Courtney 2, Madeline East 9, Grace Hunt 12, Olivia Roberts 22.
St. Benedict 8 14 16 9—47
St. George’s 11 8 10 16—45
Records — St. Benedict 12-7.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.