Patosha Jeffery's Preview Camp
September 30/October 7

Monday, December 1, 2014

This Week's Basketball Schedule

From Commercial Appeal


Dec. 1
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Brighton at Kingsbury; Douglass at KIPP; W.E.B. DuBois at Middle College; Fayette Academy at Macon Road Baptist; West Memphis Christian at Tipton-Rosemark
Girls only, 6 p.m.: Mitchell at Sheffield; MHEA at Lausanne

Dec. 2
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Hamilton at Wooddale; Melrose at Sheffield; Millington at Overton; White Station at Ridgeway; Hillcrest at Whitehaven; Collierville at Bolton; Bartlett at Germantown; Houston at ECS; Cordova at Trezevant; Craigmont at Raleigh-Egypt; Westwood at Carver; Soulsville at Westminster; Northpoint at St. Benedict; FACS at Fayette Academy; Rossville Christian at Lewisburg; Macon Road Baptist at Tipton-Rosemark; Dyersburg at Brighton; Jackson Liberty Tech at Fayette Ware; Munford at DeSoto Central; Pontotoc-Miss. at Southaven; Lake Cormorant at Hernando;  Holly Springs at Olive Branch.
Girls only, 6 p.m.: MHEA vs. East at MUS; Huthcison at MLK Prep; St. Agnes at Harding; St. Mary's at St. George's
Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: East at MUS; BTW at Kingsbury; MASE at Cooper Yeshiva; CBHS at Harding

Dec. 3
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Overton at Bolton; MAHS at Douglass; Northside at MLK Prep; BTW at W.E.B. DuBois
Girls only, 6 p.m.: St. Benedict at Germantown
Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: City University at GRAD Academy

Dec. 4
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: MASE at GRAD Academy; Northside at Power Center Academy; Tipton-Rosemark at Marshall Academy
Girls only, 6 p.m.: MHEA at White Station; W.E.B. DuBois at Fairley; Raleigh-Egypt at Westwood; St. Mary's at Northpoint
Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: FACS at Brinkley Heights-Ark.; Macon Road Baptist at Northpoint
Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in Fayetteville, Ark.

Dec. 5
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Central at Bolton; Melrose at Craigmont; Whitehaven at Fairley; Houston at East; Wooddale at Sheffield; St. Benedict at Bartlett; Brighton at Millington; Carver at Douglass; Manassas at Northside; MLK Prep at Oakhaven; Hillcrest at Trezevant; Memphis Business Academy at MAHS; Nashville Father Ryan at Harding; Rossville Christian at Carroll Academy; Covington at Munford; Southaven at Grenada; Lake Cormorant at DeSoto Central; Olive Branch at Center Hill; Hickory Flat at Lewisburg; Horn Lake at Tunica Rosa Fort
Girls only, 1:30 p.m.: Nashville Father Ryan at St. Agnes; 6 p.m.: Hutchison at Harpeth Hall; ECS at Battle Ground Academy; St. George's at Christ Presbyterian Academy
Boys only, 7:30 p.m.: Catholic at Kirby; Nashville Father Ryan at CBHS; Montgomery Bell Academy at MUS
Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in Fayetteville, Ark.

Dec. 6
Girls/boys, 6/7:30 p.m.: Houston at Fayette Ware; Ridgeway at Greenwood-Miss.; Arlington at Murfreesboro Blackman;W.E.B. DuBois at Memphis Business Academy; Fayette Academy at Harding; Rossville Christian at MASE; Jackson Central-Merry at Munford
Girls only, 2 p.m.: Hutchison at Pope John Paul II; 4 p.m.: St. George's at Battle Ground Academy
Boys only, 7 p.m.: Mitchell at North Little Rock-Ark.; 7:30: Raleigh-Egypt vs. Hughes-Ark. in West Memphis; Westwood at Halls-Tenn.; Montgomery Bell Academy at CBHS; Nashville Father Ryan at MUS
Girls tournaments: Collierville at the Bulldog Classic in Fayetteville, Ark.
Boys tournaments: Central at the Battle of the Border in Little Rock, Ark.; Lausanne, White Station in the Marshall County (Ky.) Hoopfest

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.