Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Select | February 25, 11am-1pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 4th and 5th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Pam Pointer 901-270-0608, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Location Change -- Memphis Future Stars | February 26 | 5, 6, 7th graders | 5th (3pm-4pm); 6/7th (4pm-5pm) | Location: Fairley High School 4950 Fairley Rd, 38109 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Memphis Select | March 11, 11am-2pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 9, 10, 11th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Ruberto Lawson 901-262-8531, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Team Slink | March 11 12pm-4pm | Location: McFarland Community Center 4955 Cottonwood, 38118 | Contact: John McGraw 646-773-5699

Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders | Time: TBA | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Tuesday, January 5, 2016

Tennessee AP girls prep basketball poll for Jan. 4

CLASS AAA
Record Pts
1. Blackman (8) 11-2 88
2. Riverdale 14-1 74
3. Morristown West 14-2 53
(tie) Central 14-0 53
5. Oakland 7-1 47
(tie) Dyer County 14-1 47
7. Wilson Central (1) 14-0 39
8. Bearden 14-3 22
9. Overton 5-0 21
10. White County 11-2 18
Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

CLASS AA
Record Pts
1. Elizabethton (9) 14-0 90
2. McMinn Central 12-2 77
3. Westview 14-2 63
4. Upperman 15-2 61
5. Grainger 12-2 42
6. Westmoreland 13-2 35
7. Lexington 13-2 34
8. Livingston Academy 11-4 27
9. Gatlinburg-Pittman 12-3 23
10. East Nashville 11-2 15
Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

CLASS A
Record Pts
1. Middleton (5) 13-0 80
2. South Greene (1) 16-2 75
3. Gibson County (1) 16-0 68
4. Pickett County (2) 14-1 64
5. Community 12-1 43
6. Middle Tenn. Christian 11-2 34
7. Meigs County 10-2 28
8. Dresden 7-3 27
9. Jackson County 11-2 24
10. Eagleville 11-2 13
Others receiving 12 or more points: Harriman 13.

DIVISION 2
Record Pts
1. Franklin Road Aca. (1) 11-1 70
(tie) Brentwood Aca. (4) 11-3 70
(tie) Father Ryan (4) 13-0 70
4. University-Jackson 13-1 56
5. St. Benedict 10-3 49
6. Northpoint 10-1 41
7. Harpeth Hall 10-2 38
8. Baylor 10-4 28
9. Ezell-Harding 10-1 27
10. Davidson Aca. 13-2 16
Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.