Fall Exposure League
Begins August 19
Granny's Girls Basketball Charity Camp
September 23
Patosha Jeffery's Preview Camp
September 30/October 7

Saturday, January 16, 2016

Girls Basketball Scores January 15, 2016

From the Commercial Appeal

Kingsbury (26) — Laterykah Austin 2, Taya Banks 11, Canzis Echols 12, Angelina Couch 1.
Arlington (81) — Raegyn Branch 5, Maya Brown 3, Nakia Grandberry 9, Sarah Grandberry 7, Trenity Hill 6, Taylor Lattimore 2, Ashley Lee 19, Callie McMorran 9, Tori Sewell 17, Haylee Smith 4.
Kingsbury 4 11 10 1—26
Arlington 30 15 23 13—81
Records — Arlington 15-6 (1-1, 14-AAA).

Bartlett (51) — Stella Gill 3, Jessica Jackson 11, Ashley Payne 2, Charity Savage 18, Nyla Smith 9, Dee Dee Williams 6, Elizabeth Williams 2.
Bolton (55) — Toni Green 12, Kiki Logan 4, Lakyia Parker 9, Lulu Swift 2, Heaven Thompson 15, Kerrice Watson 11, Misha Wright 2.
Bartlett 10 11 21 9—51
Bolton 16 9 11 19—55
Records — Bartlett 7-11 (2-1, 14-AAA), Bolton 9-11 (2-0).

St. Agnes (24) — Amanda Lammey 8, Lauren Lewis 2, Caroline Pietrangelo 2, Kindall Ross 2, Mary Wilson Screws 2, Rachel Siano 6, Amelia Wigley 2.
Briarcrest (48) — Anna Marie Hays 1, Caitlin Hunt 4, Morgan Hunt 13, Marika Owens 4, Savanna Owens 19, Julia Perrusquia 2, Brianna Pope 1, Jewel Robinson 2, Rachel Sullivan 2.
St. Agnes 8 6 4 6—24
Briarcrest 15 11 14 8—48
Records — St. Agnes 4-11, Briarcrest 9-9 (1-0, Div. 2-AA).

Northpoint (70) — Ashtyn Baker 14, Lauren Gross 19, Hannah Shafer 6, Jade Wells 19, Lindsey Whiteside 12.
Catholic (52) — Suzanne Dease 2, Zarera Ector 4, Lytia Flowers 21, Deyon Gipson 8, Harmony Lucas 3, Gabby Moore 10, Shania Smith 4.
Northpoint 10 15 29 16—70
Catholic 8 15 17 12—52
Records — Catholic 9-8 (2-2, Division 2-A).

Westminster (49) — Sarah Folk 4, Addison Furst 2, Clara Halford 12, E.A. Hickman 2, Laurel Martens 2, Jessica Poovey 6, Ashton Storey 13, Georgianna Wells 6, Hannah Jordan 2.
Central Baptist (18) — Reanna Fleming 4, Amy Lewis 3, Annie Bell 5, R. Nelson 1, N. Brignole 2, L. Franklin 3.
Westminster 24 8 12 5—49
Central Baptist 2 4 6 6—18
Records — Westminster 7-3.

White Station (57) — Kayla Bradley 6, Damiah Griffin 17, Kyla Harris 2, Tamia Jones 4, Dejah Montgomery 10, Brittni Moore 15, Taylor Williams 3.
Central (87) — Eva Bailey 2, Miyah Barnes 20, Jasmine Carson 15, Brianna Cooks 2, Tijuana Griggs 8, Alencia Hall 2, Kynadi Kuykendoll 4, Johné Stewart 20, Jireh Washington 12, Lanetta Williams 2.
White Station 15 17 12 13—57
Central 19 22 15 31—87
Records — White Station 14-5 (2-3, 16-AAA), Central 20-0 (5-0).

Memphis School of Excellence (21) — Alexia Abston 4, Tya Harvey 4, Kayla McGee 2, Staley 2, Lee 6, Carter 3.
City University (47) — Taylor Allen 6, Tezala Danner 6, Miracle Gober 6, Ruby Johnson 5, Iesha Miller 2, Acacia Phillips 18, Destiny Taylor 4.
MSE 3 6 12 0—21
City University 10 10 12 15—47

Wooddale (39) — Terrika Hunt 2, Tarsha Ivory 13, Tatianna Kimber 3, DaShona Richard 16, Briana Williams 2, Brianca Williams 3.
Collierville (65) — Destiney Amaefula 1, Daija Boyd 2, Lizzie Christensen 5, Vanessa Christensen 3, Trinity Farmer 7, Bethany Harbin 2, Macee Horner 7, Kyra Pryor 14, Destiny Shaw 7, Alexis Taylor 12, Jada Taylor 5.
Wooddale 4 13 8 14—39
Collierville 10 22 20 13—65
Records — Collierville 13-9 (3-3, 15-AAA).

Southaven (66) — Jenna Cunningham 3, Emily Evans 8, Shaniia Green 5, Erica Jones 24, Tan Metcalf 2, Tye Metcalf 4, Astraea Moore 10, Gabrielle Morgan 10.
DeSoto Central (58) — Washington 5, K. Wilson 20, Johnson 17, R. Wilson 8, Courtney Banks 8.
Southaven 15 16 20 15—66
DeSoto Central 12 16 15 15—58
Records — Southaven 13-3, DeSoto Central 13-5.

Melrose (27) — Shatira Brooks 2, Keanna Conner 3, Jatera Miller 6, Destynee Smith 2, Joelysa Spencer 3, Zanndrea Watkins 11.
East (35) — Laterrica Black 3, Shaquala Brown 6, Kailyn Downs 6, Kayla Freeman 16, Jaylin Perry 1, Jamaya Bell 3.
Melrose 2 0 15 10—27
East 12 13 6 4—35
Records — East 3-9.

Lausanne (76) — Breanna Bullock 12, Hagen Carter 3, Kat DelPriore 3, Sarah Edwards 2, Taa'lor Fondren 8, Addie Haverkost 4, Keyla Pointer 4, Selena Pruitt 27, Princess Stark 12, Fiona Toomey 1.
FACS (48) — Kristen Brooks 2, Bionka Massie 16, Katelyn Reed 4, Gabbie White 3, Riley Willard 9, MacKenzie Youd 14.
Lausanne 24 18 26 8—76
FACS 10 13 13 12—48

St. George's (35) — Abbie Cloutier 2, Ann Ragan Grissom 9, Makayla Smith 5, Miaya Smith 9, Adi Thrasher 10.
Fayette Aca. (43) — Emily Hunt 5, Lauren Lessel 5, Morgan Reed 2, Kayli Skelton 29, Alex Wadley 2.
St. George's 8 7 12 8—35
Fayette Aca. 11 13 5 14—43
Records — Fayette Aca. 11-7.

Whitehaven (44) — Paige Harris 1, Ebony Malone 3, Brianna Pettis 6, Brianna Shaw 4, Oraya Turner 6, Shmiya Ward 4, Alexus Williams 5, Ariel Williams 15.
Hamilton (50) — Shamya London 5, Undrea Porter 13, Takya Reid 5, Tesia Thompson 27.
Whitehaven 14 14 5 11—44
Hamilton 17 8 13 12—50

ECS (24) — Emma Baltz 2, Daisha Jiles 3, Kate Lyons 2, Emily Lytle 15, Christina Barnett 2.
Harding (57) — Zaria Christy 2, Valecia Harris 7, Anna Horner 4, Hadley Horner 8, Abigail Howell 1, Antoinette Lewis 13, Sarah Luttrell 8, Elaine Savage 2, Callie Stubbs 9, Alexandria Ellis 3.
ECS 0 8 3 13—24
Harding 12 8 16 21—57
Records — Harding 13-4 (3-0, Division 2-A).

Power Center Aca. (51) — Kelsey Banks 2, Jaylyn Brown 2, Jada Cooley 3, Surina Finnie 15, Jasmine Smith 3, Rahja White 16, Makaila Wright 10.
Hillcrest (20) — Rickiesha Howard 6, Meghan Johnson 2, Kadeeja Patterson 12.
PCA 15 18 15 3—51
Hillcrest 9 2 5 4—20

Germantown (34) — Breaunna Burks 14, DeMonica Johnson 3, Destinee Manning 5, Davielle Moore 6, Alexis Shavers 3, Carria Smith 2, Karlynn Woods 1.
Houston (84) — Shaela Gardner 6, Madison Griggs 16, Jayla Hemingway 30, Sammiyah Hoskin 4, Rochelle Lee 7, Sydney Malone 7, Jaida Roper 9, Shannon Sharp 5.
Germantown 5 10 7 12—34
Houston 27 20 17 20—84
Records — Germantown 7-11, Houston 17-2.

Carver (29) — Sydne Harris 12, Tarciana Sutton 7, Markesha Thompson 4, Roro Williams 6.
KIPP (64) — Jeshuna Clark 7, Constance Eldredge 2, Shatera Howard 13, Anterraka Malone 20, Brandy McGee 14, Destiny Pickett 4, Deriona Gooden 4.
Carver 5 9 11 4—29
KIPP 23 13 18 10—64
Records — KIPP 5-7 (4-3, 16-A).

Oakhaven (55) — Tayonia Ash 5, Amilya Barbee 1, MiKayla Beamon 2, Jalecia Cowan 5, Corlishia Howard 35, Evetta Shannon 2, Brandee West 5.
MAHS (51) — Mya Cathey 6, Alexis Davis 15, Joi Gary 20, Venesha Jett 8, Kayla Shelley 2.
Oakhaven 9 20 11 15—55
MAHS 7 14 11 19—51
Records — MAHS 2-7.

Trezevant (52) — Heaven Frye 2, Shade Hudson 25, Emma Jackson 5, Brandy Shannon 5, Jessica Walker 15.
Manassas (62) Joslynn Basemore 40, Ranesha Brown 7, Rakeeva Curry 3, Markeshia Scott 4, Jasmine Walker 8.
Trezevant 12 16 8 16—52
Manassas 6 17 20 19—62
Records — Trezevant 7-5 (3-2, 16-AA), Manassas 7-4 (4-1).

MASE (26) — Kayla Foster 2, Rebekah Mitchell 6, Chastiny Moody 2, Taylor Robinson 5, Shernika Spencer 7, Breyanna Warren 4.
Mitchell (68) — Vertonia Bady 10, Dominique Chatman 2, DeMiya Grandberry 2, Anterria Jackson 3, Chancey Jackson 6, Dominique McAdory 4, Derinisha Taylor 28, Anterrika Willis 11, Zakiyyah Withers 2.
MASE 4 11 7 4—26
Mitchell 19 20 20 9—68
Records — MASE 8-3 (7-2, 16-A), Mitchell 13-6 (8-0).

MBA (50) — Simphany Gillard 6, Shameria Murry 27, Kamequa Rucker 7, Antionette Shipp 4, S. Lee 6.
Northside (17) — Valerie Nolen 4, Charlesetta Riley 2, Christianna Taylor 8, Trakesha Whiting 3.
MBA 14 13 20 3—50
Northside 0 7 6 4—17
Records — Northside 4-6 (2-5, 16-A).

Tipton-Rosemark Aca. (36) — Kallie Alexander 2, Taylor Beasley 6, Brooke Bridges 5, Brittany Hall 8, Ally Naifeh 10, Abby West 2, Emily West 3.
Rossville Christian (40) — Maddie Anderson 3, Gracie Cairncross 1, Hannah Hurdle 2, Caroline Loftin 16, Mary Cathryn Mathis 12, Kara Novarese 6.
TRA 11 5 4 16—36
Rossville 9 10 11 10—40
Records — Rossville Christian 14-4 (3-1, Division 2-A).

Hutchison (22) — Annsley Barton 2, Kerrigan Braxton 3, Gardner Dunavant 3, Elizabeth Farnsworth 2, Jordan Groover 2, Macy McCullough 1, Madison Moore 4, Catey Nelson 5.
St. Benedict (80) — Taylor Barnes 18, Catalina Carrasco 2, Kristina Ferris 5, Nicole Ferris 11, Myah LeFlore 15, Lauren Neuhoff 2, Courtney Parker 12, Braxton Powers 2, Nicole Ungaro 11, Alyssa Denegri 2.
Hutchison 9 8 3 2—22
St. Benedict 27 17 28 8—80
Records — Hutchison 7-7 (0-1, Division 2-AA), St. Benedict 13-4 (1-0).

Middle College (23) — Brittney Combest 9, Ravia Crawford 7, Izari Merriweather 7.
Washington (67) — Derrinesha Jackson 11, Trenavous Jackson 5, Myneshia Johnson 4, Asia Mosley 4, LeVesha Parish 2, Hermeshia Perkins 1, Niesha Thomas 18, Johneshia Walker 4, Brianna White 3, Tiana Williams 15.
Middle College 0 7 9 7—23
Washington 23 21 17 6—67
Records — Washington 10-5 (8-1, 16-A).

MLK Prep (30) — Dyrianda Johnson 1, Timeria McCullough 1, Unique Miller 15, Quiesha Paige 5, Davari Pearson 4, Eboni Young 4.
Westwood (45) — Carleesia Austin 9, Breanna Boyd 6, Marnique Burton 5, Jasmyne Long 11, Tacorria Stokes 14.
MLK Prep 10 7 7 6—30
Westwood 11 12 7 15—45
Records — Westwood 5-11.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.