Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders 2nd Tryout | Time: 10:30am-12:00pm | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Team Penny | March 26 2pm | 9th Grade | Location: 5600 Meadowbriar Trail, Memphis, TN 38125 | Contact: Coach Stewart 901-351-9577

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Girls Basketball Scores January 19, 2016

From Commercial Appeal

Middle College (29) — Brittney Combest 10, Ravia Crawford 8, Izari Merriweather 4, Destinee Walls 7.
Carver (35) — Brittany Davidson 18, Sydne Harris 1, Tarciana Sutton 11, Markesha Thomas 1, Roro Williams 4.
Middle College 4 4 5 16—29
Carver 3 10 9 13—35
Records — Middle College 1-13, Carver 3-9.

Harding (49) — Alexandria Ellis 4, Valecia Harris 3, Anna Horner 12, Hadley Horner 2, Antoinette Lewis 13, Sarah Luttrell 8, Elaine Savage 1, Callie Stubbs 6.
Catholic (31) — Suzanne Dease 3, Zarera Ector 10, Lytia Flowers 9, Dynasty Garrett 2, Deyon Gipson 2, Gabby Moore 1, Shania Smith 4.
Harding 11 9 23 6—49
Catholic 6 8 1 16—31
Records — Catholic 9-9 (2-3, Division 2-A).

Kirby (69) — Marneisha Hamer 16, Desirea Jackson 19, Marshala Shelton 8, Juantia Walton 26.
Collierville (70) — Destiney Amaefula 6, Daija Boyd 6, Vanessa Christensen 9, Trinity Farmer 10, Kyra Pryor 12, Destiny Shaw 7, Alexis Taylor 8, Jada Taylor 12.
Kirby 16 8 20 25—69
Collierville 9 19 20 22—70
Records — Kirby 6-10 (2-5, 15-AAA), Collierville 14-9 (4-3).

Arlington (66) — Raegyn Branch 18, Nakia Grandberry 6, Trenity Hill 2, Taylor Lattimore 5, Ashley Lee 15, Callie McMorran 6, Tori Sewell 11, Caitlyn Wilson 3.
Cordova (53) — Taylor Christian 10, Zakyia Head 16, Quelsi Kelly 2, Deaundra Poe-Wilkins 2, Andreana Wrister 23.
Arlington 18 17 21 10—66
Cordova 10 14 14 15—53
Records — Arlington 16-6 (2-1, 14-AAA), Cordova 4-11 (0-3).

Manassas (46) Joslynn Basemore 33, Tonesha Clayborne 1, Latonia Farley 11, Faith Moore 1.
Craigmont (61) — Nakiya Brown 2, Danielle Conley 13, Keveona Fayne 3, Akeria James 3, Morgan Morris 14, Jessica Neal 7, Daja Scurlock 14, Jasmine Thornton 4, 1.
Manassas 12 11 8 15—46
Craigmont 14 15 15 17—61
Records — Manassas 7-5 (4-2, 16-AA), Craigmont 18-4 (6-0, 16-AA).

Trezevant (56) — Sachmere Bougard 5, Shannon Brady 6, Sade Hudson 31, Emma Jackson 2, Kearra Tucker 1, Jessica Walker 11.
Douglass (65) — Marquera Carnes 12, Jahmere Dangerfield 16, Gazmyne Herndon 19, Antonekka Jones 6, Launtrest Readus 12.
Trezevant 11 11 15 19—56
Douglass 11 19 10 25—65
Records — Douglass 6-8.

ECS (51) — Emma Baltz 6, Daisha Jiles 11, Kelly Kuenzinger 2, Emily Lytle 22, Jordan Shackleford 9, R. Shackleford 1.
FACS (41) — Kallan Gresko 6, Kendall Laury 2, Bionka Massie 22, Carmen Moore 2, Katelyn Reed 2, Gabbie White 2, Riley Willard 2, MacKenzie Youd 3.
ECS 8 13 14 16—51
FACS 6 8 12 15—41
Records — FACS 2-10 (0-4, Division 2-A).

Ridgeway (56) — Takesia Barnes 4, Brandi Beasley 23, Mericle Blake-Hall 6, Secret Brown 3, Elizabeth Dixon 10, Cassye Greer 8, Gianna Noel 2.
Germantown (48) — Breaunna Burks 9, DeMonica Johnson 4, Destinee Manning 13, Davielle Moore 9, Julie Sandridge 1, Alexis Shavers 4, Carria Smith 4, Karlynn Woods 4.
Ridgeway 14 12 11 9 10— 56
Germantown 5 9 20 12 2— 48
Records — Germantown 7-12 (4-3, 15-AAA).

Bolton (75) — Toni Green 1, Alyia Lee 6, Kiki Logan 2, Lakyia Parker 8, Lulu Swift 2, Heaven Thompson 24, Briana Tipton 5, Kerrice Watson 21, Misha Wright 6.
Kingsbury (49) — Laterykah Austin 3, Taya Banks 10, Marrisha Bell 2, Angelina Couch 10, Canzis Echols 16, Irma Montez 4, Angel Fleming 4.
Bolton 19 22 21 13—75
Kingsbury 12 20 5 12—49
Records — Bolton 10-11 (3-0, 14-AAA).

Washington (74) — Carnessia Griggs 13, Trenavous Jackson 15, Asia Mosley 19, LeVesha Parish 2, Niesha Thomas 2, Johneshia Walker 2, Brianna White 2, Tiana Williams 19.
KIPP (47) — Bria Brown 4, Shatera Howard 14, Anterraka Malone 10, Brandy McGee 13, Destiny Pickett 6.
Washington 9 21 20 24—74
KIPP 7 22 8 10—47
Records — KIPP 5-7 (4-4, 16-A).

Center Hill (40) — Victoria Dailey 6, Danielle Hopkins 2, Carrington Kneeland 12, Kaylan Morris 5, Kirmesha Oliver 8, Jada Spratt 1, Ariel Tunstall 3, Robyn Williams 3.
Lake Cormorant (35) — Kiki McKenzie 3, Jastiny Suggs 12, Kiara Wilson 2, Tamiria Thomas 16, Asia Blackshear 2.
Center Hill 6 15 13 6—40
Lake Cormorant 10 8 6 11—35

Northpoint (71) — Ashtyn Baker 15, Lauren Gross 14, Amara McKay 9, Jade Wells 18, Lindsey Whiteside 15.
Lausanne (58) — Breanna Bullock 10, Kat DelPriore 8, Sarah Edwards 2, Taa'lor Fondren 4, Keyla Pointer 2, Selena Pruitt 15, Princess Stark 17.
Northpoint 23 17 17 14—71
Lausanne 16 7 18 17—58
Records — Lausanne 11-5 (3-1, Division 2-A).

Central (68) — Miyah Barnes 9, Jasmine Carson 8, Brianna Cooks 7, Tijuana Griggs 6, Alencia Hall 2, Breonna Hopkins 4, Brittney Ivory 4, Kynadi Kuykendoll 4, Ariel Lane 4, Johné Stewart 11, Jireh Washington 9.
Melrose (30) — Keanna Conner 4, Jatera Miller 3, Joelysa Spencer 12, Zanndrea Watkins 11.
Central 30 15 19 4—68
Melrose 2 14 12 2—30
Records — Central 23-0 (6-0, 16-AAA), Melrose 5-10.

Hillcrest (18) — Latitana Collins 4, Rickiesha Howard 1, Meghan Johnson 3, Kadeeja Patterson 10.
Mitchell (90) — Vertonia Bady 19, Dominique Chatman 19, DeMiya Grandberry 9, Chancey Jackson 6, Dominique McAdory 4, Derinisha Taylor 11, Anterrika Willis 16, Zakiyyah Withers 2, Ravann Rogers 4.
Hillcrest 2 4 8 4—18
Mitchell 39 34 7 10—90
Records — Mitchell 14-6 (9-0, 16-A).

Fayette Aca. (60) — Kaitlin Bowers 8, Kaylie Carter 8, Nikki Green 2, Emily Hunt 5, Lauren Lessel 4, Morgan Reed 3, Kayli Skelton 18, Heather Slocum 8, Alex Wadley 4.
Sacred Heart (19) — A. Easley 9, G. Fitzgerald 2, H. Fitzgerald 5, B. Marks 3.
Fayette Aca. 14 12 19 15—60
Sacred Heart 4 12 2 1—19
Records — Fayette Aca. 12-7.

Oakhaven (55) — Tayonia Ash 2, MiKayla Beamon 4, Carolyn Cowan 3, Jalecia Cowan 14, Corlishia Howard 20, Lydia Robertson 2, Brandee West 10.
Soulsville (28) — Brianna Brown 8, Martiana Chatman 4, Kaylin Fields 11, DeZaria Powers 5.
Oakhaven 10 18 15 12—55
Soulsville 4 0 12 12—28

MASE (32) — Kayla Foster 2, Rebekah Mitchell 3, Kyla Moore 1, Taylor Robinson 9, Shernika Spencer 9, Precious Starnes 4, Fair 2, Prince 2.
St. Agnes (56) — Tess Emerson 2, Amanda Lammey 15, Lauren Lewis 5, Marisa Lewis 2, Caroline Pietrangelo 12, Kindall Ross 6, Lauren Ryan 6, Mary Wilson Screws 3, Rachel Siano 1, Amelia Wigley 4.
MASE 6 7 13 6—32
St. Agnes 15 14 14 13—56
Records — St. Agnes 5-12.

East (31) — Jamaya Bell 4, Shaquala Brown 2, Kayla Freeman 13, Aaliyah Mitchell 2, Jaylin Perry 8, Radarika Washington 2.
White Station (50) — Allanna Black 4, Kayla Bradley 6, Damiah Griffin 6, Tamia Jones 2, Taelor Manning 4, Dejah Montgomery 2, Brittni Moore 17, Taylor Williams 8, Israel Collins 1.
East 2 11 7 11—31
White Station 11 13 13 13—50
Records — East 3-9, White Station 14-5.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.