Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders 2nd Tryout | Time: 10:30am-12:00pm | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Team Penny | March 26 2pm | 9th Grade | Location: 5600 Meadowbriar Trail, Memphis, TN 38125 | Contact: Coach Stewart 901-351-9577

Saturday, February 20, 2016

Girls Basketball Scores February 20, 2016

From Commercial Appeal

DISTRICT 14-AAA TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINALS
Cordova (28) — Taylor Christian 5, Deaundra Poe-Wilkins 6, Jerhonise Rollins 2, Andreana Wrister 15.
Arlington (52) — Raegyn Branch 11, Taylor Lattimore 2, Ashley Lee 21, Callie McMorran 6, Tori Sewell 4, Haylee Smith 4, Caitlyn Wilson 4.
Cordova 6 7 4 11—28
Arlington 20 12 7 13—52
Records — Cordova 5-18, Arlington 23-7.

Bolton (36) — Alyia Lee 6, Kiki Logan 7, Amrie Nickelson 2, Lakyia Parker 6, Heaven Thompson 7, Kerrice Watson 3, Misha Wright 5.
Bartlett (61) — Karagan Coggin 2, Kennedy Crawford 3, Stella Gill 5, Jessica Jackson 16, Ashley Payne 3, Charity Savage 24, Dee Dee Williams 4, Elizabeth Williams 4.
Bolton 6 11 10 9—36
Bartlett 14 17 16 14—61

DISTRICT 15-AAA TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP
Germantown (47) — Breaunna Burks 13, DeMonica Johnson 6, Destinee Manning 14, Davielle Moore 5, Julie Sandridge 2, Carria Smith 7.
Houston (59) — Melisa Carter 8, Shaela Gardner 2, Madison Griggs 2, Jayla Hemingway 15, Sammiyah Hoskin 4, Rochelle Lee 6, Jaida Roper 22.
Germantown 12 12 4 19—47
Houston 12 16 14 17—59

DISTRICT 16-AAA TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP
Overton (74) — Kiante Butts 1, Rodrea Echols 17, Marquesha Fennell 18, Kyla Green 4, Ciera Pettis 7, Kiara Pettis 1, Kayla Williams 26.
Central (61) — Miyah Barnes 26, Jasmine Carson 11, Tijuana Griggs 4, Johné Stewart 10, Jireh Washington 10.
Overton 13 12 23 26—74
Central 13 16 18 14—61
Records — Central 30-2.

DISTRICT 16-A TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINAL
Oakhaven (12) — Tayonia Ash 4, MiKayla Beamon 3, Corlishia Howard 2, Evetta Shannon 2, Jazlynn Smith 1.
Washington (51) — Carnessia Griggs 10, Derrinesha Jackson 8, Myneshia Johnson 4, Asia Mosley 7, LeVesha Parish 8, Niesha Thomas 3, Johneshia Walker 1, Tiana Williams 10.
Oakhaven 4 6 0 2—12
Washington 11 18 18 4—51
Records — Oakhaven 19-6, Washington 21-6.

DIVISION 2-A WEST REGION
SEMIFINALS
Lausanne (48) — Breanna Bullock 9, Kat DelPriore 8, Sarah Edwards 4, Taa'lor Fondren 2, Selena Pruitt 16, Princess Stark 9.
Northpoint (58) Ashtyn Baker 30, Lauren Gross 5, Hannah Shafer 4, Jade Wells 12, Lindsey Whiteside 7.
Lausanne 17 9 2 20—48
Northpoint 17 16 13 12—58

Harding (58) — Zaria Christy 10, Valecia Harris 2, Anna Horner 18, Antoinette Lewis 6, Sarah Luttrell 13, Callie Stubbs 9.
USJ (48) — Aristorenas 5, Homberg 3, Hulme 13, A. Jones 23, Pickens 4.
Harding 14 15 18 11—58
USJ 6 15 11 16—48

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.