Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Select | February 25, 11am-1pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 4th and 5th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Pam Pointer 901-270-0608, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Location Change -- Memphis Future Stars | February 26 | 5, 6, 7th graders | 5th (3pm-4pm); 6/7th (4pm-5pm) | Location: Fairley High School 4950 Fairley Rd, 38109 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Memphis Select | March 11, 11am-2pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 9, 10, 11th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Ruberto Lawson 901-262-8531, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Team Slink | March 11 12pm-4pm | Location: McFarland Community Center 4955 Cottonwood, 38118 | Contact: John McGraw 646-773-5699

Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders | Time: TBA | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Friday, February 19, 2016

2016 District 16A All-District Teams

1st Team – A
Derinisha Taylor Mitchell High
Vertonia Brady Mitchell High
Corlisha Howard Oakhaven High
Surina Finnie Power Center Academy
Anterrika Willis Mitchell High

2nd Team – A
Taylor Robinson MASE
Dominique Chatman Mitchell High
Rhaji White Power Center Academy
Joi Gray MAHS
Dominique McAdory Mitchell High

3rd Team – A
Acacia Phillips City University High
Y. Merrideth Soulsville High
Sherika Spencer MASE
J. Garrett Power Center Academy
Martiana Chapman Soulsville High

Player of the Year: Corlisha Howard Oakhaven High
Coach of the year: Derek Hunter Mitchell High

1st Team – B
Carnessia Griggs Booker T. Washington High
Alexis Acoff W.E.B. DuBois
Shemia Murray Memphis Business Academy
Asia Mosley Booker T. Washington High
Derineshia Jackson Booker T. Washington High

2nd Team – B
Jaida Baccus W.E.B. DuBois
Shetora Howard KIPP Collegiate
Starkisha Saine Northside High
Symphony Gillard Memphis Business Academy
K. Rucker Memphis Business Academy

3rd Team – B
Charlesetta Riley Northside High
Tivesha Thomas Booker T. Washington High
Tiana Williams Booker T. Washington High
A. Malone KIPP Collegiate
B. Davidson Carver High

Player of the Year: Alexis Acoff W.E.B. DuBois
Coach of the Year: Keandrea Cook W.E.B. DuBois

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.