Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Girls Basketball Scores - February 24, 2016

From Commercial Appeal

 REGION 7-AAA TOURNAMENT
Hardin Co. (38) — Bishop 4, Brewer 1, Cherry 9, Hunt 7, Mazanele 4, Stricklin 13.
Bartlett (28) — Kennedy Crawford 7, Lenerra Gray 4, Makia Morris 2, Ashley Payne 9, Teaya Reaves 2, Kiya Sidney 2, Molly Word 2.
----------

Brighton (60) — Taliyah Brown 24, Kailey Hunt 6, Aubree Jones 5, Sylvia Jones 15, Lindsay Morrissett 6, Mary Grace Smith 4.
Arlington (82) — Karlee Bates 2, Sarah Grandberry 3, Christina Nichols 13, Taylor Shanklin 2, Nya Stewart 14, Lanetta Williams 16, Lanyce Williams 7, Caitlyn Wilson 23, Tessa Brigman 2.
Records — Arlington 22-8.
----------

REGION 8-AAA TOURNAMENT
Ridgeway (46) — Takesia Barnes 12, Secret Brown 2, Makala Cheatham 11, Elizabeth Dixon 4, Mericle Hall 9, Jessica Kelley 2, Fatimah Wells 6.
Whitehaven (51) — Jasmine Carson 15, Dontrecia Johnson 6, Bianna Pettis 2, De’Aysia Reeder 2, Shmya Ward 18, Alexus Williams 3, Jayla Woods 5.
Records — Whitehaven 20-8.
----------

Kirby (32) — Bryunna Buntyn 6, Anteria Jackson 6, Desirea Jackson 4, Taylor Merrill 6, Juantia Walton 10.
White Station (74) — Quential Battle 10, Kayla Bradley 4, Israel Collins 2, Gigi Ford 2, Damiah Griffin 6, Kyla Harris 3, Zaire Hicks 6, Tamia Jones 20, Brittni Moore 13, Alaina Price 2, Taylor Williams 6.
----------

Central (62) — Eva Bailey 2, Brianna Cooks 15, Kailyn Downs 1, Brittney Ivory 1, Kynadi Kuykendoll 3, Bionka Massie 12, Johne’ Stewart 16, Jireh Washington 12.
Collierville (48) — Trinity Farmer 8, Kyra Pryor 11, Jada Taylor 11, Lauren Taylor 18.
Records — Central 25-5, Collierville 17-12.
----------

REGION 8-AA TOURNAMENT
Ripley-Tenn. (43) — Zakayla Adams 10, Shelmesha Barbee 9, K. Bonds 2, T’Keyah Cooper 8, Amaria Currie 7, L. Doles 7.
Trezevant (58) — Richara Cooper 6, Quinterria Foster 14, Sade Hudson 23, Brandy Shannon 13, Kearra Tucker 2.
----------

Covington (61) — Tia Bland 21, Kiara Booker 11, Destiny Foster 6, Malia Jarrett 5, Fa’teshjia Russell 2, Lamia Udley 12, M’dia Walker 4.
Raleigh-Egypt (46) — Tasia Bland 15, Chardonney Brown 7, Zaykia Head 16, Britney Johnson 4, Whitney Smith 2, Ronni Williams 2.
Records — Covington 20-9, Raleigh-Egypt 16-9.
----------

REGION 8-A TOURNAMENT
Scotts Hill (47) — Anderson 4, K. Maness 4, Gore 16, Alexander 8, Scott 12, H. Maness 3.
Mitchell (67) — Vertonia Bady 16, Miata Borders 19, Demiya Grandberry 8, Chancey Jackson 2, Kiara McCollins 6, Ravann Rogers 5, Derinisha Taylor 11.
Records — Mitchell 28-3.
----------

DIVISION 2-AA STATE QUARTERFINALS
Harpeth Hall (34) — Triplett 5, Hollins 2, Owens 11, Lowe 3, Hill 4, McDermoff 9.
Briarcrest (52) — Alli Clarkson 2, Taylor Clemons 12, Anne Marie Hays 2, Morgan Hunt 8, Savanna Owens 23, Brianna Pope 5.
Records — Harpeth Hall 12-14, Briarcrest 22-8.
----------

Ensworth (58) — Cambridge 16, C. Cowles 6, Doochin 2, Frist 8, Harris 3, Waggoner 13, Wynn 9, Whitson 1.
St. Benedict (21) — Catalina Carrasco 2, Alyssa Denegri 2, Kristina Ferris 2, Lily Gleneck 3, Myah LeFlore 10, Lauren Neuhoff 2.
Records — Ensworth 21-4, St. Benedict 14-14.
----------

DIVISION 2-A SUB-STATE
The King’s Academy (27) — Baker 3, Judd 7, Blythe 7, Norris 3, Bouknight 3, Connaster 2, Collins 2.
Northpoint (63) — Ashtyn Baker 14, Mason Branning 4, Micaela Brown 6, Lauren Gross 17, Amara McKay 2, Hannah Shafer 4, Jade Wells 11, Lindsey Whiteside 5.
Records — The King’s Academy 13-13, Northpoint 27-2.
----------

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES
Bolton 66, Dyer County 62
Olive Branch 75, Warren Central 59

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.