Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Select | February 25, 11am-1pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 4th and 5th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Pam Pointer 901-270-0608, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Location Change -- Memphis Future Stars | February 26 | 5, 6, 7th graders | 5th (3pm-4pm); 6/7th (4pm-5pm) | Location: Fairley High School 4950 Fairley Rd, 38109 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Memphis Select | March 11, 11am-2pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 9, 10, 11th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Ruberto Lawson 901-262-8531, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Team Slink | March 11 12pm-4pm | Location: McFarland Community Center 4955 Cottonwood, 38118 | Contact: John McGraw 646-773-5699

Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders | Time: TBA | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Friday, February 3, 2017

Girls Basketball Scores - February 2, 2016

From Commercial Appeal


MLK Prep (30) — Dyrianda Johnson 13, Timeria McCullough 2, Quiesha Page 3, Timyja Threlkeld 10, Uniqua Miller 2.
Douglass (36) — Jennifer Fletcher 4, Amber Garrett 5, Antonika Jones 11, Leauntrest Readus 16.
----------

Macon Road (32) — RJ Allen 3, Hope Howlett 10, Emma Lutz 4, Amber Phillips 3, Katie Smith 12.
Fayette Aca. (75) — Autumn Gaither 6, Emily Grantham 4, Emily Hunt 24, Lauren Lessel 13, Megan McClure 15, Hayley Moffatt 2, Anna Redman 4, Morgan Reed 3, Alex Wadley 2, Chelsea Jones 2.
Records — Fayette Aca. 14-8.
----------

MAHS (14) — Tierney Echols 5, Kaithyn Hunter 3, Venesha Jett 6.
Power Center Aca. (47) — Tasia Dukes 1, Surina Finnie 17, Jercia Garrett 10, Tatiana Gary 3, Tatianna Kimber 5, Zebrianna Lee 2, Cara Samuel 4, Kayla Williams 2, Destini Broadnax 3.
Records — Power Center Aca. 13-6.
----------

White Station (70) — Quential Battle 12, Kayla Bradley 4, Damiah Griffin 11, Kyla Harris 2, Zaire Hicks 6, Tamia Jones 12, Brittni Moore 18, Taylor Williams 5.
Whitehaven (55) — Jasmine Carson 12, Dontrecia Johnson 14, Bianna Pettis 7, Alexus Williams 11, Jayla Woods 11.
Records — White Station 21-2 (10-0, 16-AAA), Whitehaven 17-6 (7-4).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.