Fall Exposure League
Begins August 19
Granny's Girls Basketball Charity Camp
September 23
Patosha Jeffery's Preview Camp
September 30/October 7

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Girls Basketball Scores - February 10, 2015

From Commercial Appeal

Bolton (74) — Christina Craft 2, Jaelyan Jones 5, Amrie Nickelson 4, Lakyia Parker 16, Taylor Smith 10, Ayanna Swift 7, Keianna Thompson 3, Heaven Thompson 27.
Cordova (72) — Michaela Campbell 12, Taylor Christian 6, Zakyia Head 14, Taylor Lattimore 6, Karai Samuels 1, K’Yanna Terry 17, Jasmine Walker 6, Andreana Wrister 10.
Bolton 14 22 19 19—74
Cordova 13 26 13 20—72
Records — Bolton 14-11 (6-4, 14-AAA), Cordova 11-12 (4-6).

Wooddale (18) — TarShay Ivory 4, Andrea McElvaine 7, DaShona Richard 5, Brianca Williams 2.
Germantown (42) — Breanna Cowans 8, Brittany Cowans 4, Destiny Manning 14, Davielle Moore 8, Carria Smith 2, Jasmine Coleman 6.
Wooddale 6 1 7 4—18
Germantown 9 11 7 15—42

Arlington (60) — Raegyn Branch 9, Nakia Grandberry 4, Mirrakohl Johnson 10, Ashley Lee 2, Callie McMorran 9, Cheiyanne Norton 6, Tori Sewell 20.
Kingsbury (46) — Terykah Austin 7, Taya Banks 12, Candiz Echols 21, Martha Eddings 6.
Arlington 17 7 13 23—60
Kingsbury 5 18 12 11—46
Records — Arlington 21-8 (9-1, 14-AAA).

Houston (52) — Mary Collins 11, Shaela Gardner 5, Sydney Malone 7, Kelsey Nadler 1, Jaida Roper 24, Shannon Sharp 2, Kelsey Trice 2.
Kirby (45) — Alexis Acoff 7, Bryunna Buntyn 1, Marneisha Hamer 19, Shakira Neal 3, Stephanie Turner 3, Juantia Walton 12.
Houston 4 11 20 17—52
Kirby 18 14 7 6—45
Records — Houston 17-6 (9-3, 15-AAA), Kirby 11-13 (4-8).

Memphis Metro (30) — Emma Bowman 4, Scarlett Guess 2, Grace Harvey 2, Kaila McDaniels 1, Gillyann Reed 16, Laura Spradlin 3, Amber Stuart 2.
Briarcrest (74) — Elizabeth Barry 4, Julianne Bryson 10, Brynn Holden 14, Elise Holden 7, Morgan Hunt 8, Tatianna Love 2, Kathryn Newman 5, Savanna Owens 7, Lauren Taylor 4, Alyiah Wells 13.
Memphis Metro 7 8 13 2—30
Briarcrest 28 19 11 16—74
Records — Briarcrest 20-6.

DeSoto Central (53) — Courtney Banks 3, Cayla Banks 4, Shayne Diaz 5, Stormy Green 14, Zaire Hicks 9, Alayah Silas 4, Lindsey Whiteside 2, Reana Wilson 12.
Lewisburg (47) — Madison Baldwin 6, Lauren Brady 6, Claire Fleming 6, Destiny Gardner 17, Molly Murphy 2, Ariel Tunstall 10.
DeSoto Central 9 11 16 17—53
Lewisburg 10 15 9 13—47
Records — Lewisburg 12-14.

Bartlett (50) — Madelyn Anguiano 6, Stella Gill 2, Jamye Haley 2, Jessica Jackson 11, Ashley Payne 5, Charity Savage 22, Nyla Smith 2.
Millington (25) — Tamia Aldridge 3, Tasia Bland 2, Traci Clark 5, Glenda Garner 11, Lindsey Harris 2, Marquisha Sanders 2.
Bartlett 5 14 13 18—50
Millington 7 6 3 9—25
Records — Millington 4-24 (0-10, 14-AAA).

DISTRICT 16-AA TOURNAMENT
Sheffield (47) — Ayonna Beason 6, Breanna Beason 14, MaKayla Billups 6, Alaneshia Bullock 14, Infiniti Robinson 4, Yatianna Sledge 3.
Douglass (77) — Marquera Carnes 16, Jahmere Dangerfield 2, Jennifer Fletcher 4, Gazmyne Herndon 24, Jerrica Johnson 20, Kierra Morris 3, Benesha Rainey 8.
Sheffield 12 14 17 4—47
Douglass 24 21 17 15—77
Records — Douglass 19-7.

Westwood (37) — Breanna Boyd 3, Marnique Burton 20, CeKenya Crockett 2, Jasmine Long 5, Tacoria Stokes 5, Kadaisha White 2.
Raleigh-Egypt (63) — Taylor Bridges 11, Taliya Davis 4, Dynesha Echols 8, Brenda Fields 12, Jerika Isom 3, Manaya Jones 17, Japerria Robinson 2, Jakayla Robinson 6.
Westwood 7 11 12 7—37
Raleigh-Egypt 13 13 14 23—63

DISTRICT 16-A TOURNAMENT
KIPP (24) — DeShuna Clark 2, Shatera Howard 2, D. Issac 4, Nicquala Maxwell 7, S. Miller 9.
Carver (52) — Sherrika Davis 3, Mildred Goins 6, Sydne Harris 6, Faith Moore 4, Octavia Moore 18, Tarciania Sutton 13, Christianna Williams 2.
KIPP 6 9 4 5—24
Carver 13 7 17 15—52
Records — Carver 13-11.

LATE MONDAY
MAHS (27) — Kendall Berry 9, Kourtney Berry 4, Tamia Boyland 4, Jade Guzman 2, Myaisha Stewart 8.
Soulsville (43) — Martiana Chatman 6, Oriana Jones 2, Yeneique Meredith 7, Moriah Muhammad 28.
MAHS 7 8 5 7—27
Soulsville 12 12 11 8—43

DIVISION 2-A WEST REGION TOURNAMENT
Sacred Heart (44) — Alecia Alexander 3, Anna Easley 9, Hanna Fitzgerald 4, Alaina Graham 2, Breanna Hunt 26.
ECS (57) — Daisha Jiles 2, Emily Lytle 29, Molly Martin 4, Celia Owens 12, Jordan Shackleford 8, Lee Ellen Stanley 2.
Sacred Heart 6 8 13 17—44
ECS 17 13 12 15—57
Records — Sacred Heart 18-9.

FACS (48) — Shay Johnson 16, Bionka Massie 13, Carmen Moore 9, Katelyn Reed 3, Madison Spain 7.
Fayette Aca. (43) — Sara Layne Ellis 3, Rebecca Fletcher 4, Abby Hilliard 5, Bekah Moffatt 6, Kayli Skelton 25.
FACS 12 6 13 17—48
Fayette Aca. 12 13 11 7—43
Records — Fayette Aca. 14-13.

Rossville Christian (41) — Caroline Loftin 14, Breanna Long 2, Mary Cathryn Mathis 2, Kara Novarese 6, Taylor Robertson 17.
Lausanne (48) — Katherine DelPriore 9, Sarah Edwards 2, Melba Martin 1, Selena Pruitt 15, Princess Stark 18, Kristen Wright 3.
Rossville 8 4 16 13—41
Lausanne 9 12 9 18—48
Records — Lausanne 16-10.

St. Mary’s (63) — Caroline Ciaramitaro 2, Margaret Cowens 2, Jean Jackson 4, Karmen Jones 1, Mary Caroline Newman 9, Kaylan Pugh 22, Wesley Richards 2, Mary Harper Robinson 8, Brett Silver 6, Abbie Warr 3, Meredith Wells 4.
Tipton-Rosemark Aca. (39) — Taylor Beasley 8, Bethany Berger 8, Alexa Crum 2, Emily Fisher 2, Ally Naifeh 12, Rachel Whitley 3, Molly Word 4.
St. Mary’s 22 16 20 5—63
TRA 7 19 7 6—39
Records — Tipton-Rosemark Aca. 13-14.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.