Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



2017 AAU/Travel Team Tryouts

Coaches- send your tryout information to popo@girlsbasketballtrainer.com.



Memphis Select | February 25, 11am-1pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 4th and 5th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Pam Pointer 901-270-0608, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Location Change -- Memphis Future Stars | February 26 | 5, 6, 7th graders | 5th (3pm-4pm); 6/7th (4pm-5pm) | Location: Fairley High School 4950 Fairley Rd, 38109 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Memphis Select | March 11, 11am-2pm, Registration starts at 10:30am | 9, 10, 11th grade | Location: Lausanne Collegiate School 1381 West Massey, 38120 | Contact: Ruberto Lawson 901-262-8531, Curtis Jones 901-406-9737

Team Slink | March 11 12pm-4pm | Location: McFarland Community Center 4955 Cottonwood, 38118 | Contact: John McGraw 646-773-5699

Memphis Future Stars | March 25 | 9th graders | Time: TBA | Location: Ridgeway Baptist Church 2500 Ridgeway Rd, 38119 | Contact: Coach Price - memphisfutures1@comcast.net

Friday, February 13, 2015

2015 All District Teams

16-A
First team: Corlisha Howard (Oakhaven); Derinisha Taylor (Mitchell); Moriah Muhammad (Soulsville); Octavia Moore (Carver); Shemitra Murray (Memphis Business Academy)

Second team: Amber Mitchell (Northside); Asia Mosby (BTW); Carnessia Griggs (BTW); Dominique Chatman (Mitchell); LaDawna Jones (Oakhaven); Richara Cooper (Hillcrest)

Honorable mention: Allegra Howard (Middle College); Brandy Davis (BTW); Demiya Grandberry (Mitchell); Destinee Walls (Middle College); Laneisha Edwards (GRAD Academy); Simphony Gillard (Memphis Business Academy); Sky-Lynne Bright (BTW); Surina Finnie (Power Center Academy)

Player of the year: Corlisha Howard (Oakhaven)

Coach of the year: Derek Hunter (Mitchell)


14-AAA
First team: Charity Savage (Bartlett); Tori Sewell (Arlington); Heaven Thompson (Bolton); Candiz Echols (Kingsbury); Mirrakohl Johnson (Arlington); Michaela Campbell (Cordova)

Second team: Raegyn Branch (Arlington); Taylor Lattimore (Cordova); Glenda Garner (Millington); Jessica Jackson (Bartlett)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.