Girls Basketball
Individual Development Training

** ONLY $15 **
Click here for info



Thursday, May 5, 2016

Memphis Area 2016 TSWA All-State Team Members


Congratulations to the following players for making All-State!


Raegyn Branch, Arlington

Jasmine Carson, Central



Rodrea Echols, Overton


Jayla Hemingway, Houston


Danielle Conley, Craigmont

Ashtyn Baker, Northpoint

Taylor Barnes, St. Benedict

Antoinette Lewis, Harding


Lindsey Whiteside, Northpoint

Complete list of All-State members:


Class AAA
Jazz Bond, Blackman
Raegyn Branch, Arlington
Jasmine Carson, Memphis Central
Lea Lea Carter, Dickson County
Crystal Dangerfield, Blackman
Karen Donehew, South-Doyle
Rodrea Echols, Overton
Shelby Gibson, Oakland
Jada Guinn, Oak Ridge
Anastasia Hayes, Riverdale
Jayla Hemingway, Houston
Rhyne Howard, Bradley Central
Sydney Newsome, Morristown West
Kendall Spray, Wilson Central
Courtney Whitson, Dobyns-Bennett

Class AA
Madison Brantley, Union County
Ashli Chew, DeKalb County
Karli Combs, Grainger
Kenedi Hambrick, CPA
Erica Haynes-Overton, East Nashville
Kalee Johnson, Happy Valley
Savannah LeGate, CPA
Akira Levy, Upperman
Jacobi Lynn, McMinn Central
Kayla Marosites, Elizabethton
Keke McKinney, Fulton
Hope Neyman, South Gibson
Paige Pipkin, Chester County
Aryn Sanders, Signal Mountain
Janiah Sandifer, Pearl-Cohn
Jamirah Shutes, Haywood

Class A
Abby Bertram, Midway
Taylor Boggess, Meigs County
Breanna Boggs, Houston County
Lakelyn Bouldin, Van Buren
Danielle Conley, Craigmont
Madison Duncan, Harriman
Briana Fields, Gibson County
Taylor Lamb, South Greene
Maddie Long, McEwen
Brynne Lytle, TCA
Morgan Martin, Bradford
Tristan McClellan, Pickett County
Chelsey Perry, Middleton
Sarah Pierce, Community
Ashlynd Wilkerson, MTCS
Braelyn Wykle, South Greene

Division II
Ashtyn Baker, Northpoint
Taylor Barnes, St. Benedict of Auburndale
Jordyn Cambridge, Ensworth
Riley Casey, FRA
Kaleigh Clemons, Baylor
Bria Dial, Brentwood Academy
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy
Windee Johnson, Pope John Paul II
Anna Jones, University School of Jackson
Antoinette Lewis, Harding
Mya Long, Baylor
Selena Pruitt, Lausanne
Micah Scheetz, Webb
Marci Sneed, Ezell Harding
Lindsey Whiteside, Northpoint

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.